Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. JENKINS (460) 260348520 0 0 08/17/2026 1:55PM ST. CHARLES MO-N AT S POINT PRAIRIE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 WESTERN STAR 4700 MINOR TAKEN BY/TO SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES ST CHARLES. MO ZURICH AMERICAN EASTBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 73 YES DEFANICE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES DEFANICE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 . THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.