Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.R. LANGE (918) 260348556 38.3205555 -91.968861 08/17/2026 2:20PM OSAGE ROUTE P .5 MILE WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 531 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTAR EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 18 YES FREEBURG, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES FREEBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARIES OSAGE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FOR AN UNKNOWN REASON AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE