Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.K. EVANS (625) 260348640 37.79806 -92.54917 08/17/2026 3:27PM LACLEDE RAIL ROAD 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF HIGHWAY JJ I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY PAULS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 BURLINGTON NORTHERN GENERAL ELECTRIC DASH 9-44CW LOCOMOTIVE NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 UNKNOWN CRANE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER SEEKING PRIVATE MEDICAL CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST TRACTION AND SLID ONTO A NON-SIGNALED RAILROAD CROSSING AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.