Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 260348662 0 0 08/17/2026 3:50PM CRAWFORD HWY WW AT LANDON RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES SULLIVAN MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
1 2012 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL D&M TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES SULLIVAN MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 9 MINOR YES SULLIVAN MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES SULLIVAN MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES SULLIVAN MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES SULLIVAN MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION, FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2