| MSGT M J CHASTAIN (512) | 260348700 | 0 | 0 | 08/17/2026 | 4:10PM | SHANNON | US 60 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF BIRCH TREE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1996 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO BAKERS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | EMINENCE,MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2026 FORD MAVERICK | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO BAKERS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 81 | YES | CLAY,AR | FARMERS | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MODERATE | NO | EMINENCE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE FOR MEDICAL TREATMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 81 | MODERATE | YES | CLAY,AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE IN THE SIDE AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING LEFT HAND TURN. CORRECTED COPY.