Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W R WYLIE 876 260348701 36.8292 0 08/17/2026 4:10PM DOUGLAS CR 14-279, FIVE MILES NORTH OF DORA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY ED'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO WEST PLAINS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED