Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D. SEARS (1407) 260348773 38.446068 -92.81454 08/17/2026 4:50PM MORGAN MO-52 EAST OF CHURCH RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD ESCAPE MINOR SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 72 YES ELDON, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.