Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SCHIEFERDECKER #743 260348799 0 0 08/17/2026 5:20PM LEWIS ROUTE C THREE MILES EAST OF EWING B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK PARK AVENUE TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES LA BELLE, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES LA BELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, LEWIS COUNTY EMS, AND EWING FIRE DEPARTMENT.