Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A M WARREN #1449 260348844 37.3282272 -90.284318 08/17/2026 5:57PM MADISON ROUTE M 2 MILES SOUTH OF BUCKHORN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES MARQUAND, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MODERATE YES MARQUAND, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH IN ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AFTER OVERCORRECTING AND STRUCK A TREE