| CPL T A BAXTER #297 | 260348975 | 38.918967 | -94.042179 | 08/17/2026 | 7:55PM | LAFAYETTE | ROUTE HH EAST OF CHAPEL DR | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1984 KENWORTH DUMP TRK | TOTAL | TOWED BY CASTORS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | HOLDEN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 NISSAN TRUCK | MODERATE | TOWED BY CASTERS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | LEE'S SUMMIT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | HOLDEN, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO CENTERPOINT BY SNI VALLEY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR J W EICKHOFF #304