| TPR HILLIARD #270 ASSISTED BY THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE | 260349027 | 0 | 0 | 08/17/2026 | 8:56PM | RALLS | HWY A AND HWY H APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES NORTH OF CENTER | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HONDA ODYSSEY | TOTAL | TOWED BY HEARTLAND OF HANNIBAL | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | LOUISVILLE, KY | STATE FARM INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE OF NEW LONDON | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT ON SURVIVAL FLIGHT 3 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS WESTBOUND ON HWY A, FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY NORTHBOUND VEHICLE 02 ON HWY H. BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 02 OVERTURNED.