Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. DEMASI #592 260349208 37.1027436 -93.293115 08/18/2026 1:05AM GREENE S SOUTH AVE AND S FARM ROAD 157 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 KIA SPECTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, THEN STRUCK A SIGN.