Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. FOX (130) 260349796 38.51423 -92.15004 08/18/2026 12:35PM BOONE MO-163 AT DEER PARK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP PATRIOT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2024 HONDA CB500 MODERATE REMOVED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES COLUMBIA, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 BACKED INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.