| TPR. C.B. HENDERSON #286 | 260350142 | 36.50689 | -93.22319 | 08/18/2026 | 4:12PM | TANEY | NORTHBOUD U.S. 65 AT MILE MARKER 0.6, 1/2 MILE NORTH OF THE ARKANSAS STATE LINE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | ALPENA, ARKANSAS | NATIONAL GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 MERCEDES BENZ CLA250 | MODERATE | TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | OMAHA, ARKANSAS | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MODERATE | YES | ALPENA, ARKANSAS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES, STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, AND OVERTURNED. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY MSGT. S.R. ROWE #400, CPL. J.S. SCHWARTZ #1218, AND CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164,