| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 260350213 | 0 | 0 | 08/18/2026 | 5:00PM | JEFFERSON | INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF ROUTE M | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY YAFFO TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | BARNHART, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | CRYSTAL CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 FORD TRANSIT | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | ZURICH AMERICAN INS. | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2016 CADILLAC SRX | TOTAL | TOWED BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | YES | BARNHART, MO | NATIONWIDE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 62 | MINOR | YES | BARNHART, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 BRAKED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1, AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.