Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BITTICK (393) 260350231 0 0 08/18/2026 5:20PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF NORTH HANLEY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 PETERBILT 579 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES ALHAMBRA, IL B AND L BROKERAGE SERVICES EASTBOUND
1 2006 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2025 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 64 NO ST. LOUIS, MO SELF INSURED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THIS CAUSED THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3.