Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S R ROWE (400) 260350257 36.5494444 -93.569861 08/18/2026 5:30PM STONE HIGHWAY H, 5 MILES SOUTH OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 78 YES SHELL KNOB, MO GEICO EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 SERIOUS YES SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE