Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 260350660 36.98129 -89.90569 08/19/2026 1:45AM STODDARD MO 25 - 3 MILES NORTH OF AQUILLA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHRYSLER PACIFICA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY RUSHINS WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT MALE 36 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTHEAST IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.