| CPL LEFTWICH #862 ASSISTED BY THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT | 260350662 | 0 | 0 | 08/19/2026 | 2:00AM | RALLS | US 61 AT QUARRY LANE NORTH OF NEW LONDON | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY HEARTLAND | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | USAA INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | SERIOUS | YES | QUINCY, IL | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | PALMYRA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 61, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT.