Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.T. ULM #1415 260350817 36.91768 -89.73395 08/19/2026 7:57AM STODDARD CO RD 518 10 MILES EAST OF BLOOMFIELD E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES BERNIE,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES BERNIE,MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES BERNIE,MO DRIVER PIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A RIVER