Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) 260350818 0 0 08/19/2026 8:00AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND 64 EAST OF RESEARCH PARK C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA 4RUNNER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES LAKE ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL FROM ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND RAN OFF ROAD LEFT STRIKING THE CENTER MEDIAN.