| MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) | 260350831 | 0 | 0 | 08/19/2026 | 8:05AM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE T, SOUTH OF MILE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HYUNDAI SONATA | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND BEGAN SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT STRUCK A DITCH AND A TREE