Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 260350901 0 0 08/19/2026 9:00AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-21, NORTH OF ECKARDT LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES HILLSBORO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2019 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED AND ROTATED CLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OOF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND A GUY WIRE.