Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.W.PHILPOTT # 1182 260351255 37.3711646 -93.060156 08/19/2026 1:02PM WEBSTER MO-E SEVEN MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 80 YES FAIR GROVE,MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE EXEMPT MARSHFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRRED AS DRIVER # 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE EASTBOUND PEDESTRIAN, WALKING ON THE FOG LINE AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN WITH VEHICLE #1'S PASSENGER SIDE MIRROR