Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 260351296 0 0 08/19/2026 1:30PM LACLEDE FOXTAIL ROAD QUARTER OF A MILE FROM NORMANDY DR I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET EXPRESS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO PROTECTIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES STOUTLAND, MO OCCUPANT SOUGHT OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED ON A NARROW GRAVEL ROAD.