| CPL J. ATHERTON (682) | 260351495 | 39.09152 | -92.84596 | 08/19/2026 | 3:30PM | HOWARD | MO-87 .16 MILES SOUTH OF MO-187 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2011 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | TOWED BY KORTE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | GLASGOW, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | MENDON, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY KORTE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | SALISBURY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | YES | GLASGOW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | SERIOUS | YES | MENDON, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED TRANSPORT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | SERIOUS | YES | SALISBURY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.