Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SCHIEFERDECKER #743 260351572 0 0 08/19/2026 4:15PM KNOX MO-156 SIX MILES WEST OF NOVELTY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY HUNTER BODY SHOP ADULT MALE 21 YES SHELBINA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES SHELBINA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY EMS TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. BRINGER #583, KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KNOX COUNTY EMS, AND NOVELTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.