| CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) | 260351741 | 0 | 0 | 08/19/2026 | 6:00PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND MISSOURI 100 AT HOGAN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 SUBARU OUTBACK | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | UNION, MO | AUTO OWNERS | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 WINNEBAGO SPIRIT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | WILDWOOD, MO | FOREMOST | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TURNING LEFT ONTO SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 100 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950)