Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BRINGER #583 260351814 0 0 08/19/2026 7:28PM KNOX STONEWELL AVE 4 MILES SOUTH OF KNOX CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 UNKNOWN YEAR SUZUKI QUAD SPORT ATV MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 19 NO KNOX CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 HONDA 25R DIRT BIKE MINOR REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 21 NO KNOX CITY,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO KNOX CITY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 SWERVED TO MISS DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02, EJECTING DRIVER 01. ASSISTED BY TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743 AND KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.