Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D. BRADSHAW (167) 260352063 38.95207 -92.00904 08/20/2026 1:54AM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND 144 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2027 KENWORTH 689 TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ATLANTA, GA UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES ATLANTA, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES ATLANTA, GA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONSTRUCTION ATTENUATOR.