Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.R KINMAN (521) 260352078 0 0 08/20/2026 4:45AM ATCHISON I-29 NB MM 102 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KENWORTH TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE M ADULT MALE UNK YES KANSAS CITY, MO SUTTON SPECIALTY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE UNK MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON/HOLT EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29 AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A GUARDRAIL AND TRAVELED DOWN THE EMBANKMENT COMING TO FINAL REST FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY THE ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.