Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A R SHIPLEY #798 260352746 37.0528055 -89.535805 08/20/2026 1:35PM SCOTT I-55 SOUTHBOUND 78.4 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN PATHFINDER TOTAL REMOVED BY JSH WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 19 NO MALDEN, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO MALDEN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE- CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER.