| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 260352831 | 0 | 0 | 08/20/2026 | 2:20PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN STREET | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 VOLVO VNL | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 55 | UNKNOWN | MISSION, TX | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 55 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | MISSION, TX | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55,TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, CONTINUED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).