Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHEUTZ (950) 260352989 0 0 08/20/2026 4:19PM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT SPARROW LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED TO PRIVATE RESIDENCE BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO PACIFIC, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2026 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES LABADIE, MO AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE NO PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND PULLED OUT IN FRONT TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.