| TPR S WALDEN #875 | 260353118 | 36.8456166 | -94.10245 | 08/20/2026 | 5:32PM | NEWTON | TWO MILES NORTH OF FAIRVIEW ON NORWAY RD AT THE JUNCTION OF WALLEYE RD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 KIA SELTOS | TOTAL | TOWED BY METRO TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | NO | MONETT, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | MONETT, MO | DRIVER | TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO |
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES ENTERED THE UNCONTROLLED INTERSECTION AT THE SAME TIME AND STRUCK EACH OTHER IN THE INTERSECTION.