| TPR C. DRUM #482 | 260353127 | 37.12404 | -94.19281 | 08/20/2026 | 5:38PM | JASPER | ELM ROAD TWO MILES WEST OF REEDS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | SCHRADERS WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 72 | YES | SARCOXIE, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 72 | MINOR | YES | SARCOXIE, MO | DRIVER | MERCY HOSPITAL, CARTHAGE, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.