Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S R GLASS (620) 260353132 37.1811416 -93.159422 08/20/2026 5:50PM GREENE HIGHWAY D AT HIGHWAY J, 5 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST BOUND
2 2010 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES FORDLAND, MO FARMERS INSURANCE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2