| TPR T J STRAATMANN (959) | 260353685 | 0 | 0 | 08/21/2026 | 7:45AM | FRANKLIN | SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 NORTH OF CLEARVIEW ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 YAMAHA YZF-R3 | MODERATE | LEFT ROADSIDE SOUTHBOUND MO 47 NORTH OF CLEARVIEW ROAD | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 NISSAN FRONTIER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | TRAVLERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MODERATE | YES | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
TRAFFIC AHEAD SLOWED FOR THE STEADY READ TRAFFIC SIGNAL AT CLEARVIEW ROAD. DRIVER 1 CAME TO A STOP IN TRAFFIC FOR THE STEADY RED SIGNAL. DRIVER 2 WAS FOLLOWING ANOTHER VEHICLE TOO CLOSELY AND FAILED TO SLOW DOWN IN TIME. DRIVER 2 PASSED THE OTHER VEHICLE ON THE LEFT, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR LEFT CORNER OF VEHICLE 1.