Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B. W. SCHAFER #695 260354113 37.8498333 -93.026944 08/21/2026 2:12PM DALLAS MO 73 AT ROUTE D IN TUNAS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS WRECKER OF URBANA ADULT FEMALE 54 YES SMITHVILLE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2012 DODGE PICKUP EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STOUFERS OF MACKS CREEK ADULT FEMALE 72 YES MACKS CREEK, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE YES MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2