Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N G BRITT (368) 260354139 0 0 08/21/2026 12:57PM HOWELL US 63 AT MO ZZ G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA CADENZA MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 27 NO WEST PLAINS,MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO J&J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 42 YES WEST PLAINS,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE NO WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE DRIVERS SIDE DOOR. ASSISTED BY MSGT T W MEYER (785)