Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A B DANIELS (293) 260354202 36.8200694 -93.22675 08/21/2026 1:33PM CHRISTIAN BROOKSIDE DR, IN SADDLEBROOKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 BUELL S SERIES MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES BOLIVAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED