| TPR. L.N. REYNOLDS (942) | 260354227 | 0 | 0 | 08/21/2026 | 1:30PM | GRUNDY | US-65 AT EAST 28TH STREET IN TRENTON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 GMC YUKON | TOTAL | TOWED BY EWINGS | ADULT | MALE | 47 | NO | MILAN, MISSOURI | BRISTOL WEST | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY EWINGS | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | TRENTON, MISSOURI | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | TRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON US-65. VEH2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON 28TH STREET. VEH2 FAILED TO YIELD AS IT TURNED FROM 28TH STREET ONTO US-65. VEH1 STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST OFF THE WEST SIDE OF US-65. ASSISTED BY TRENTON POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND TRENTON FIRE DEPARTMENT.