Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 260354421 0 0 08/21/2026 4:16PM PHELPS US-63 - 3 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD RANGER MODERATE D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES VICHY MO LIBERTY NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES VICHY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS TIRE ON VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SEPARATE CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED