| TPR. R.HERNANDEZ (706) | 260354516 | 0 | 0 | 08/21/2026 | 4:10PM | DEKALB | US-169 AT RTE-E 5 MILES WEST OF UNION STAR | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | STEWARTSVILLE,MISSOURI | BRIARCLIFF | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 3 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | UNION STAR, MISSOURI | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN SAINT JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | UNION STAR, MISSOURI | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN SAINT JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND US-169 AND PED1 AND PED2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US-169. THE FRONT RIGHT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH1 STRUCK PED1 AND PED2. VEH1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTHEAST ON ITS WHEELS. PED1 AND PED2 CAME TO REST LYING IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.J.COOL (546), DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.