| TPR. E. M. MISSEY 452 | 260354779 | 36.97665 | -90.447492 | 08/21/2026 | 6:50PM | WAYNE | US 67 - 10 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY 67 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | ELSBERRY, MISSOURI | AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 NISSAN FRONTIER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 3 | MINOR | YES | ELSBERRY, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | ELSBERRY, MISSOURI | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | ELSBERRY, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.