| MSGT. C.C. CLARK #149 | 260354789 | 36.81014 | -94.2533 | 08/21/2026 | 6:55PM | NEWTON | ROUTE H FIVE MILES NORTHWEST OF STELLA | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE | MINOR | TOWED BY RON'S TOWING OF NEOSHO | ADULT | MALE | 62 | NO | ROGERS, AR | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MODERATE | NO | ROGERS, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS IN A CONSTRUCTION ZONE AND APPROACHING A RED SIGNAL LIGHT FOR ONE-WAY TRAFFIC. ANOTHER VEHICLE PULLED ONTO ROUTE H FROM RAVEN ROAD AND STOPPED AT THE RED SIGNAL LIGHT. VEHICLE ONE BEGAN SKIDDING, OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE, AND DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED. THERE WAS NO CONTACT BETWEEN VEHICLE ONE AND THE OTHER VEHICLE.