| TPR. P. MARTIN (901) | 260355556 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2026 | 8:55AM | FRANKLIN | HIGHWAY 100 AT THIEBES ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 NISSAN ROGUE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | CHESTERFIELD, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 1995 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE SOFTAIL CLASSIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | HOUSE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100 TO TURN ONTO THIEBES ROAD. DRIVER 1 DISTRACTED AND DID NOT SEE VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. HUSKEY (1265).