Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.R. MORRIS #874 260355676 36.9804374 -94.484727 08/22/2026 10:30AM NEWTON MO-NN/ 4 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY BOULEVARD AUTO AND TIRE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO JOPLIN,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR NO JOPLIN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN DRIVER #1 OVERCORRECTED, LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND, OVERTURNED