| CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 | 260356052 | 37.19316 | -93.458633 | 08/22/2026 | 2:05PM | GREENE | WESTBOUND I-44, 5 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 FREIGHLINER CASCADIA | NONE | MCDOWELL WRECKER SERVICE | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | ODESSA, TX | BERKLEY CASUALTY COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 INTERNATIONAL TRACTOR | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | YES | UNKNOWN, MEXICO | INCLINE AMERICAN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | ODESSA, TX | DRIVER | TRANSPROTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES AND IMPACTED VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER.