| CPL J E LACY (313) | 260356073 | 0 | 0 | 08/22/2026 | 2:20PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF INTERSTATE 270 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | JUNCTION CITY KS | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2011 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | ST LOUIS MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2002 FORD E150 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | ST ANN MO | HIGHLANDER SPECIALTY INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | JUNCTION CITY KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURREED AS VEHICLE 3 IN LANE 1 STOPPED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR E R SIKES (919)